VALLANCE DISCOUNT CARPETS

Updated 2 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC378580 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 1899/118
49-61 Clarkston Rd Cathcart, Glasgow, G44 3BQ
• 47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores
Vallance Discount Carpets was established in 1979. We have grown over the years in both size and products offered. While our family business has developed and diversified into many various floor coverings, our ethos remains the same - to provide discount prices in addition to an unbeatable service. We take pride in our work and our fitters are no exception. Therefore, we personally guarantee perfect installation of our products... We are proud to offer 100's of discount carpet & vinyl remnants, in addition to over 25 rolls of carpeting in our Glasgow showroom... Buy quality, discount cheap carpets, vinyls, rugs and flooring from Vallance Carpets in Glasgow. View our special offers online.
Also known as: VALLANCE DISCOUNT CARPETS LTD.
Registration numbers: SC378580 (CH)
VAT numbers: 361320785
Primary location: Glasgow United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.82

UK Company Data

Company number
SC378580
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-11
Returns last made up date
2016-05-14
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
vallancediscountcarpets.com

Actual
vallancediscountcarpets.com

IP
64.13.203.65

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEY WEST LLP
  2. REINK MEDIA GROUP - investor.com
  3. ILLUMINATION WEALTH - illuminationwealth.com
  4. SPADE LANE COOL STORE LIMITED
  5. HACOC - houstonareacontinuityofcare.net
0 comments Add a comment