ANDERSON STRATHERN

Updated 58 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - SO301485 (CH)
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 2772/100
1 Rutland Court Edinburgh EH3 8EY
Anderson Strathern provides a complete range of specialist legal services, driven by the needs of our clients and delivered by our highly skilled professionals... We are trusted and chosen by private individuals, companies, government departments, education establishments, public sector bodies and commercial decision makers of many different kinds. The legal advice we provide is shaped and fine-tuned by understanding and close collaboration, as well as being informed by the wider economic and business context... We are a Scottish law firm with expert advisers in every area. We don't see problems, we see solutions. Our approach is client-centred, collaborative and carefully built around a complete understanding of the needs, challenges and aspirations of our clients. We're putting the health and safety of our clients and people first and we're open for business by phone, email and video call.
Also known as: ANDERSON STRATHERN LLP
Registration numbers: SO301485 (CH)
Primary location: Edinburgh United Kingdom
Associated domains: adlp.co.uk, andersonstrathern.com, andersonstrathernam.co.uk, andersonstrathernproperty.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
4
HIT Score
0.87

UK Company Data

Company number
SO301485
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2022-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-08-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-04
Returns last made up date
2015-08-07
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
andersonstrathern.co.uk

Actual
andersonstrathern.co.uk

IP
185.94.185.13

Status
FlippedRobots

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. DALEC - dalec.co.uk
  2. PJT AND CO CHARTERED CERTIFIED ACCOUNTANTS - pjtandco.com
  3. CELEBRATIONS OF TURRIFF - celebrationsofturriff.co.uk
  4. CROSSKNOWLEDGE - crossknowledge.com
  5. BIOLAB - biolab.co.uk
0 comments Add a comment