STIRLING REMOVALS

Updated 5 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC399914 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 2924/121
5 George Street, Stirling, Stirlingshire, FK12 5AP
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Stirling Removals Ltd specialize in removals and storage in Stirlingshire and surrounding areas of Scotland. Our fleet are experts in commercial removals, domestic removals and office relocations. Polite, courteous and on time. Stirling removals Ltd are the first choice for removals in Stirlingshire, and all surrounding areas... Stirling Removals Ltd have been in the removals business for over 30 years, We are still a family run company and have established ourselves as one of the best in the removals industry in Scotland... Removals Stirling and Storage Scotland from Removal Company, Stirling Removals Ltd , based in Stirling offering removals, storage, Man and Van, packing materials for local and long distance removals throughout Scotland and the UK
Also known as: STIRLING REMOVALS LIMITED, Stirling Removals Ltd
Registration numbers: SC399914 (CH)
Primary location: Stirling United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC399914
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2021-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-09-30
Returns next due date
2017-06-16
Returns last made up date
2016-05-19
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
stirlingremovals.co.uk

Actual
www.stirlingremovals.co.uk

IP
77.68.40.117

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment