CENTRAL BUILDERS FIFE

Updated 720 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC396392 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 3588/108
233 Links Street, Kirkcaldy, FIFE, KY1 1SE, UK
• 43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
We continue to build our excellent reputation for quality and service and are proud to boast that a high percentage of our business comes from both repeat customers and referrals in the Fife, Tayside and Central Scotland region. To ensure your peace of mind all our work carries a full guarantee. Central Builders Fife Ltd is a friendly family run business located in Kirkcaldy, Fife. We have 25 years experience in the building trade and provide a service that is competitive to our wide range of clients. Our client base ranges from domestic to commercial and we have completed both insurance and grant work along with regular home maintenance... For a range of the products and services we offer to you... We Specialize in Exterior home Renovations, Including ROOFING and BUILDING, garages, DRIVEWAYS, WALLS BUILT, EXTERIOR PAINTING and more!
Also known as: CENTRAL BUILDERS (FIFE) LIMITED, Central Builders Fife Ltd
Registration numbers: SC396392 (CH)
Primary location: Fife United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.76

UK Company Data

Company number
SC396392
Account category
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2019-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2017-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-25
Returns last made up date
2016-03-28
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
centralbuildersfifeltd.co.uk

Actual
www.centralbuildersfifeltd.co.uk

IP
160.153.136.3

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment