SOMA RECORDINGS

Updated 82 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC167205 (CH)
  • Age: 22 years
  • ID: 4784/101
342 Argyle St Glasgow G2 8LY
• 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
Following the critically acclaimed debut album from Tensal, Soma presents a specially commissioned remix EP to compliment the album. A varied collection of artists are prominent on the release with new and established alike, each delivering their own take on Tensal ™s originals... Soma welcome back the pairing of VSK & Conrad Von Orton for their 3rd outing on the label with their collaborative project, Symmetrical Behaviour. The pair have slowing been building their repertoire with Soma and their latest release, Distorting Influence, has them once again delivering 3 unique and dynamic tracks... Slam are back with another single on their Soma imprint, delivering 3 devastating tracks with the Cyclone EP. The dynamic Glasgow duo have been relentless with their material this year - despite their heavy touring schedule - which only seems to have increased their output and dedication to cultivating their well refined sound.
Also known as: SOMA RECORDINGS LIMITED, Soma Recordings Ltd., Soma Records
Registration numbers: SC167205 (CH)
Primary location: Glasgow United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC167205
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2019-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2017-08-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-15
Returns last made up date
2015-07-18
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0


IP
216.92.89.8

Status
InternalTimeout

Category
Other

Similar Profiles


  1. HEBRON KOREA - hebronkorea.com
  2. NABOCORP - nabocorp.com
  3. ALBUMESQUE - albumesque.com
  4. JEREMY JONES - jeremyjones.com
  5. EXCLUSIVE ALBUMS - exclusivealbums.com
0 comments Add a comment