WHYTE CRANE HIRE LIMITED

Updated 5 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC219628 (CH)
  • Age: 17 years
  • ID: 6752/104
3 Greenwell Road Aberdeen AB12 3AX
• 77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
Whyte Crane Hire Limited was first established in 2001 as a division of the William Whyte Cargo Handlers Limited. Building on our strengths we developed our fleet faster than we had dared to hope. Despite originally being established in Aberdeen, the continued growth and expansion of the business allowed us to open a second depot in Grangemouth... Whyte Cranes provide safe and secure lifting services to the Construction, Oil and Gas, Power Generation, Rail and Transport, Alternative Energies, Logistics and Port service industries... Whyte Crane Hire offer crane hire and lifting services throughout the UK, Ireland, and even Europe on request. We currently operate a quality management system designed to meet the requirements of our accreditations.
Also known as: Whyte Crane Hire, Whyte Cranes
Previous names: WILLIAM WHYTE CARGO HANDLERS LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC219628 (CH)
Primary location: Aberdeen United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
SC219628
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2019-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2017-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-06-26
Returns last made up date
2016-05-29
Num. mort. charges
7
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
5
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
whytecranes.com

Actual
www.whytecranes.com

IP
52.18.219.251, 52.209.82.31, 54.246.203.99

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment