WILLIAM WHYTE CARGO HANDLERS

Updated 38 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC219628 (CH)
  • Age: 17 years
  • ID: 6752/102
Tipperty Industrial Centre, Ellon, Aberdeenshire, AB41 8LZ
• 77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
William Whyte Cargo Handlers Limited is a family business established in 1983. The core business consists of crane hire & cargo handling along with the following activities... William Whyte Cargo Handlers Limited offer cargo handling services, crane and plant hire throughout Scotland. The business first established in 1983 has offices in Aberdeen, Montrose and Grangemouth. We will be happy to discuss your requirements in the North East and throughout Scotland... Heavy Cranes - To suit your individual requirements, our professional team is on hand to offer on site management, single point contracts, CAD drawings, full risk assessments and all other necessary supporting services.
Also known as: WHYTE CRANE HIRE LIMITED, Whyte Cranes, William Whyte Cargo Handlers Limited
Previous names: WILLIAM WHYTE CARGO HANDLERS LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC219628 (CH)
Primary location: Ellon United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.71

Managing Director

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC219628
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2019-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2017-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-06-26
Returns last made up date
2016-05-29
Num. mort. charges
7
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
5
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0


IP
5.153.222.57

Status
OK

Category
Company

Similar Profiles


  1. WHYTE CARGO HANDLERS - whytecargo.com
  2. CARGO EQUIPMENT EXPERTS - cargoequipmentexperts.com
  3. WILLIAM WHYTE - williamwhytegameportfolio.com
  4. JOHN MATERIAL HANDLERS - johnmaterialhandlers.com
  5. HERMES LOGISTICS TECHNOLOGIES - hermes-cargo.com
0 comments Add a comment