SOUTHAMPTON MARKETING AND DRYING GROUP

Updated 21 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC350296 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 7449/96
Hedge House Hangersley Hill Ringwood Hampshire BH24 3JW United Kingdom
Southampton Marketing and Drying LLP is a joint venture between five well established farming businesses and Frontier Agriculture Ltd. The farming businesses supply grain and oilseeds into both domestic and export markets. Frontier Agriculture Ltd is an industry-leading company dedicated to linking arable farmers directly with end users through a seamless, fully-integrated service. With unrivalled market understanding and access and a close working relationship with farmers, Frontier Agriculture Ltd is ideally placed to offer opportunities to help manage price risk and maximise grain marketing revenue... SMD provides an excellent solution to challenging situations by taking wet, harvested grain and removing the need for on farm drying. Our drying facilities allow you to access higher value markets and create opportunities in domestic and export markets via Southampton Grain Terminal. Frontier's unrivalled access to grain markets in the UK and overseas enhances supply chain advantages..
Also known as: Southampton Marketing, SOUTHAMPTON MARKETING & DRYING LLP
Registration numbers: OC350296 (CH)
Primary location: Ringwood United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.67

UK Company Data

Company number
OC350296
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2020-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-06-30
Returns next due date
2016-12-22
Returns last made up date
2015-11-24
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain


IP
109.204.119.27

Status
OK

Category
Company

Similar Profiles


  1. AGRI FRONTIER - agrifrontier.com
  2. BELIZE SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE - belizeag.com
  3. SOFT AGRICULTURE - softagriculture.com.au
  4. SHELFORD COMPANY - shelfordco-ltd.com
  5. AGRICDEMY - agricdemy.com
0 comments Add a comment