WEATHER PROTECTION SERVICES

Updated 246 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Liquidation - SC090267 (CH)
  • Age: 35 years
  • ID: 7544/118
Business Park Glasgow G66 1XQ
• 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Established in 1984, Weather Protection Services Limited have developed into one of Scotland's leading roofing and cladding contractors gaining skills, expertise and accreditation in many specialist manufacturers systems and products... Working country wide, we aim to provide a cost effective service to our clients who include main contractors, developers and property managers... WPS, Weather Protection Services Ltd located in Glasgow is one of Scotland's leading roofing and cladding contractors who are practised in specialist systems and products.
Also known as: Weather Protection Services Limited, WEATHER PROTECTION SERVICES LTD.
Previous names: ABACUS (INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE) LIMITED, ABACUS WEATHER PROTECTION SERVICES LTD
Registration numbers: SC090267 (CH)
Primary location: Glasgow United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC090267
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
7
Accounts next due date
2019-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2017-07-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-30
Returns last made up date
2016-03-02
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
weatherprotectionservices.co.uk

Actual
www.weatherprotectionservices.co.uk

IP
217.160.0.38

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment