BALMORE TRUST

Updated 69 days ago
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Active - SC071644 (CH)
  • Age: 38 years
  • ID: 8442/98
Balmore, Torrance. Glasgow G64 4AE
• 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
THE BALMORE TRUST was established in 1980 by a group of friends in Balmore to the north of Glasgow, as a result of discussions in the local church about world poverty. They agreed to open a shop in a former Coach House which they acquired rent free, with the simple purpose of raising money and supporting some of the development work that members had contact with.
Also known as: BALMORE TRUST LIMITED (THE), The Balmore Trust
Registration numbers: SC 008930 (W) , SC071644 (CH)
Primary location: Glasgow United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.69

UK Company Data

Company number
SC071644
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2019-10-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-01-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-14
Returns last made up date
2016-02-14
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0


IP
174.143.154.18

Status
FlippedRobots

Category
Other

Similar Profiles


  1. BALMORE KINDERGARTEN - balmorekindergarten.co.uk
  2. BALMORE SPECIALIST CONTRACTS - roofingcompanyedinburgh.com
  3. BALMORE CONSTRUCTION - balmoreconstruction.co.uk
  4. BALMORE CONTRACTING LIMITED - balmore-ltd.co.uk
  5. BEAUTY AND TIPS - bzmacinc.com
0 comments Add a comment