G WOODS

Updated 12 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC214038 (CH)
  • Age: 19 years
  • ID: 8532/110
TEXTILE HOUSE 3 DUKE STREET PAISLEY RENFREWSHIRE PA2 6RF
• 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
• 43320 - Joinery installation
G Woods Ltd. has been an established company since 1965. As one of the leading bathroom designers in Renfrewshire, we are Gas Safe and SNIPEF registered for your peace of mind, and work to the highest of standards at all times. Our knowledge and expertise enables us to provide a truly first class service on all levels.
Also known as: G Woods Ltd., G. WOODS BATHROOMS LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC214038 (CH)
Primary location: PAISLEY
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
4
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
SC214038
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2020-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-01-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-17
Returns last made up date
2015-12-20
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
g-woods.co.uk

Actual
g-woods.co.uk

IP
77.72.205.219

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. BSW SURGICAL ONCOLOGY SPECIALISTS - surgicaloncologyspecialists.com
  2. ARDENLEA HOUSE HOTEL LIMITED
  3. DR. MARTIN DOLL AND ASSOCIATES - drmartindoll.com
  4. MRA DAV - mradavsolan.net.in
  5. WEALTH BUILDING ACADEMY - paulvannspeaks.com
0 comments Add a comment