G.M.C.B.

Updated 3 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC284050 (CH)
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 8626/105
Standhill Industrial Park Whitburn Road, Bathgate, EH48 2HR
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
GMC are a family run business of groundwork contractors specialising in commercial grounds maintenance and landscaping throughout Central Scotland. We offer a year-round service which includes winter gritting/snow clearing and sports ground maintenance. Our company has thrived over the last decade, due to our personal approach and our meticulous attention to detail... Established for many years, we now have an extensive roster of satisfied clients. Whatever your company's requirements, whether it is a one-off project or a long-term contract, our team at GMC can tailor a package to suit your needs... Call GMC, experienced groundwork contractors, for a high-quality service across Central Scotland. We offer commercial garden maintenance and more.
Also known as: G.M.C.B. LTD., GMC
Registration numbers: SC284050 (CH)
Primary location: Bathgate United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
5
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
SC284050
Account category
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2020-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-04-30
Returns next due date
2017-05-27
Returns last made up date
2016-04-29
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
gmcbltd.co.uk

Actual
www.gmcbltd.co.uk

IP
35.172.94.1, 100.24.208.97

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. MCF - mcf.co.nz
  2. GIBBS & SOELL - gscommunications.com
  3. HEYMAN WOODWORTH - heymanwoodworth.co.uk
  4. FLIGHT LINE AVIATION - flightlineair.com
  5. PI SUSTAINABLE PACKAGING - pisustainablepackaging.com
0 comments Add a comment