TJS

Updated 31 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC323430 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 11544/102
Howe of Blair Oldmeldrum Inverurie Aberdeenshire, AB51 0BP Scotland United Kingdom
• 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Our business is all about developing excellence in communication skills. Key competencies include: leadership and management, ECTP Train the Trainer programmes, soft skills, presentation skills, (business) writing skills, development of learning and assessment resources, "communicating in clear English" courses/consultancy and English language competency assurance... Our approach is professional yet personal, with attention to the small details that really matter and an eye firmly on your overall objectives. Our proven track record speaks for itself... Established in 2007, we are a small, highly qualified team of educationalists with over 35 years combined experience in training and assessment in both academia and industry. We lead, manage and deliver projects across a variety of industries and organisations including global projects in the oil and gas industry. Director Tracey Stuart is also an external verifier of training and assessment for ILM in public and private sector..
Also known as: TJS International Resources, TJS International Resources Limited, TJS INTERNATIONAL RESOURCES LTD, TJS Ltd
Registration numbers: SC323430 (CH)
Primary location: Inverurie United Kingdom
Associated domains: rigtalk.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.86

UK Company Data

Company number
SC323430
Account category
Account ref. day
5
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2020-01-05
Accounts last made up date
2018-04-05
Returns next due date
2017-05-03
Returns last made up date
2016-04-05
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
tjsinternational.co.uk

Actual
www.tjsinternational.co.uk

IP
217.160.0.33

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment