RIPE RITE

Updated 41 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07948782 (CH)
  • Age: 7 years
  • ID: 11782/103
MEADOWSIDE PREES GREEN WHITCHURCH SHROPSHIRE SY13 2BL
• 10390 - Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables
Ripe Rite is continuing the tradition of Banana-Rite which was founded in 1981 by Fred Clarke, father of the current Managing Director, Paul. Paul and his wife, Diana run the company from their premises in Shropshire, England... We can supply ethylene generators for use with a range of tropical and temperate fruits. Naturally, we supply the fuel for those generators, EthygenII as well. We also carry a range of testing equipment which includes electronic thermometers and gas sampling pumps... Our customer support section contains downloadable documents relating to our products. Safety data sheets, generator information and some FAQs on generators and ethylene can all be found here.
Also known as: RIPE RITE LIMITED, Ripe Rite Ltd
Registration numbers: 07948782 (CH) , 7948782 (W)
Primary location: WHITCHURCH
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.69

UK Company Data

Company number
07948782
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2020-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-04-30
Returns next due date
2017-03-14
Returns last made up date
2016-02-14
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
riperite.co.uk

Actual
www.riperite.co.uk

IP
185.38.44.163

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment