SUMDIALS

Updated 320 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC181845 (CH)
  • Age: 21 years
  • ID: 13202/103
477 GORGIE ROAD EDINBURGH EH11 3AD
• 72200 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities
Sumdials was established to help improve the basic numeracy skills and fundemental mathematical knowledge of children in the UK of primary school age... SUMDIALS fully endorse the aspiration of A Curriculum for Excellence (ACfE) in Scotland: "to enable all children to develop their capacities as successful learners, confident individuals, responsible citizens and effective contributors to society"
Also known as: SUMDIALS LIMITED, Sumdials Ltd.
Registration numbers: SC181845 (CH)
Primary location:
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC181845
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2020-02-29
Accounts last made up date
2018-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-28
Returns last made up date
2015-12-31
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
sumdials.co.uk

Actual
www.sumdials.co.uk

IP
85.233.160.139

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment