VEITCH MOIR

Updated 299 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC168331 (CH)
  • Age: 22 years
  • ID: 14180/102
NEWLANDS HILLSIDE PORTLETHEN ABERDEENSHIRE AB12 4RB
• 46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables
At Veitch Moir we are extremely passionate about food. Our team goes to enormous lengths to supply the best, freshest and most seasonal fruit and vegetables, and we pride ourselves on delivering an extensive variety of high quality produce tailored to each customer's individual needs... Veitch Moir - the only Quality Assured wholesaler of fruit and vegetables in North East Scotland... At Veitch Moir we strongly believe that customer choice should be as informed as possible and so we are always on hand to listen and talk to our customers about our wide range of products. The fruit and vegetable industry is a constantly-evolving market and we know that there is always more we can do to help our customers make informed decisions about what they want to buy.
Also known as: VEITCH MOIR ABERDEEN LIMITED, Veitch Moir Ltd.
Registration numbers: SC168331 (CH)
Primary location: PORTLETHEN
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
SC168331
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2019-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2017-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-24
Returns last made up date
2015-09-26
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0


IP
85.233.160.150

Status
OK

Category
Company

Similar Profiles


  1. FRUITNVEG4U - fruitnveg4u.com.au
  2. EL SHADDAI FRUIT & VEGETABLES INCORPORATED - elshaddaivegies.com
  3. KRNC - krnc.si
  4. DOTNETNUKE CORPORATION - firstfroots.com.au
  5. JUICE AUTHORITY - juiceauthority.com
0 comments Add a comment