DRUM SHOP GLASGOW

Updated 310 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC066917 (CH)
  • Age: 39 years
  • ID: 15037/85
15 BLACKIE STREET GLASGOW G3 8TN
• 47591 - Retail sale of musical instruments and scores
Drum Shop Glasgow, Scotland's original drum store, was established in 1970. The brainchild of Bob Kerr, who was at this time in the percussion section of the Scottish National Orchestra, he saw that any extra percussion items for the orchestra had to be sent form London. This started our Percussion Hire Service.
Also known as: DRUM SHOP (GLASGOW) LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC066917 (CH)
Primary location:
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
SC066917
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2019-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-14
Returns last made up date
2015-11-16
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0


IP
176.32.230.53

Status
OK

Category
Company

Similar Profiles


  1. STEVE HEARN - hearndrum.com
  2. HEATHER'S STUDIO - heathersstudio.com
  3. DRUMCULTURE - drumculture.com
  4. JOHN WILLMARTH - johnwillmarthmusic.com
  5. HERSHEY PERCUSSION - hersheypercussion.com
0 comments Add a comment