CROSSMATCH

Updated 34 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC114687 (CH)
  • Age: 32 years
  • ID: 15071/124
34/36 Rose Street North Lane Edinburgh EH2 2NP
• 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
• 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Crossmatch Recruitment was founded in 1989 by Ken and Annabelle McCunn who then worked in it for the next 30 years until retiring in 2019. Over that time, they developed their own brand of recruitment with a very personal touch... We are an established agency providing a recruitment service for discerning candidates and clients within Edinburgh and Glasgow. We handle a wide range of recruitment sectors including Office and Secretarial Support, HR, Legal, IT, Manufacturing, Engineering, Energy, Accountancy, Events - (Conferences/Congresses/Exhibition), Hospitality and Contact Centre for both temporary and permanent positions... . . . a small, friendly recruitment agency in the heart of Edinburgh. Founded in 1989, we recently celebrated 30 years in recruitment. We are members of the Recruitment and Employment Confederation and adhere to its Code of Professional Practice.
Also known as: Crossmatch Recruitment, CROSSMATCH RECRUITMENT LIMITED, Crossmatch Recruitment Ltd, Crossmatch Recrutiment
Registration numbers: SC114687 (CH)
Primary location: Edinburgh United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC114687
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2021-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-28
Returns last made up date
2015-12-31
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
crossmatch.co.uk

Actual
www.crossmatch.co.uk

IP
89.145.65.200

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment