WEST OF SCOTLAND CHAUFFEUR DRIVE

Updated 12 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC318355 (CH)
  • Age: 13 years
  • ID: 16228/120
17 SCOTTS ROAD PAISLEY RENFREWSHIRE PA2 7AN
• 49390 - Other passenger land transport
West of Scotland Chauffeur Drive Ltd is one of Scotland's premier executive chauffeur drive companies... The company is the brain child of ex Queens Park & Morton footballer and Motherwell FC Youth Coach and Managing Director Graham Ogg. Established in 2007 following on from Graham initial career after his playing days were over where he spent 14 years promoting driver safety. This hugely successful driving school business based in Paisley taught over 1000 people to drive between 1993 and 2011 when he gave it up to focus on the now expending executive chauffeur company... West of Scotland Chauffeur Drive provided a first class service with a personal touch. Their polite and friendly team entertained guests and catered to the ever changing schedule.
Also known as: WEST OF SCOTLAND CHAUFFEUR DRIVE LIMITED, West of Scotland Chauffeur Drive Ltd
Registration numbers: SC318355 (CH)
Primary location: PAISLEY
Associated domains: wosweddingcarsglasgow.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC318355
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-09
Returns last made up date
2016-03-12
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
westofscotlandchauffeurdrive.co.uk

Actual
westofscotlandchauffeurdrive.co.uk

IP
104.24.98.190, 104.24.99.190, 172.67.175.176

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment