EUROPA FOODS DISTRIBUTION

Updated 389 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI042886 (CH)
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 16682/99
16 - 19 Kilrea Enterprise Kilrea BT51 5QU
• 46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products
Europa foods was established in 1996 by William Bamford and Brian Kelly to supply local retail and catering outlets with high quality products and flexible service. We are now one of the largest bacon processors in the North employing 18 staff and have a fully refrigerated fleet of vans ready to cater to any size of order... Our main process is slicing and packing a wide range of bacon products where currently we produce over 25 tonnes per week. We also offer other products to include fresh pork, sausages, chicken, turkeys, beef and cooked meats and service a range of customers from the small high street café and local butcher to independent retailers to hotels and large food service companies... Our products are UK & EC quality approved and we have invested heavily over the last 17 years in improving our processes, through the use of the latest technology and by investing in the skills of our workforce.
Also known as: EUROPA FOODS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED, Europa Foods Distribution Ltd
Registration numbers: NI042886 (CH)
Primary location: Kilrea United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
NI042886
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2019-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-18
Returns last made up date
2016-03-21
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
europa-foods.co.uk

Actual
www.europa-foods.co.uk

IP
46.30.213.199

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment