SKILL CAPITAL

Updated 26 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC340425 (CH)
  • Age: 13 years
  • ID: 16815/138
25 BEDFORD STREET LONDON WC2E 9ES
Founded in 1998, Skill Capital specializes in finding board-level management teams for portfolio companies, facilitating due diligence on upcoming deals, and working with executives and founders to raise private capital... Skill Capital works with best-in-class management teams and world-renowned private equity investors across Europe and North America in pursuit of entrepreneurial opportunities.
Also known as: SKILL CAPITAL LLP, SKILLCAPITAL ADVISORY LLP
Previous names: SKILL CAPITAL EXECUTIVE SEARCH LLP
Registration numbers: OC340425 (CH)
Primary location: LONDON
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
18
HIT Score
0.88

UK Company Data

Company number
OC340425
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-28
Returns last made up date
2015-09-30
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
skillcapital.com

Actual
www.skillcapital.com

IP
35.230.145.21

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. FLUID COATING TECHNOLOGY - fct-inc.com
  2. FRONTIER ECONOMICS - frontier-economics.com
  3. EXDON 1 LIMITED
  4. MBK PARTNERS - mbkpartnerslp.com
  5. COBEPA - cobepa.com
0 comments Add a comment