FOSTERING RELATIONS

Updated 14 days ago
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Active - SC315438 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 17159/101
EAST GATEWAY BEANCROSS ROAD GRANGEMOUTH FALKIRK FK3 8WH
• 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
The Fostering Relations offices are based in Dunfermline and Glasgow but we provide local support for fostering across central Scotland. You will have your own supervising social worker who can give you support within your own home. We also offer various training held at central locations throughout Scotland as well support groups and on-line training. So support is always there when you need it... Fostering Relations offers high quality family placements to help children and young people who are looked after by local authorities. As a small established Scottish independent, not-for-profit, fostering agency we are designed to meet a wide range of children's needs including complex behavioural issues and provide our carers with the support and training required to deal with these... At Fostering Relations our goal is to provide the best value service to local authorities placing children with us by working alongside them to achieve care plans for children and young people and by..
Also known as: FOSTERING RELATIONS LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC315438 (CH)
Primary location: GRANGEMOUTH
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.78

UK Company Data

Company number
SC315438
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2019-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2017-08-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-23
Returns last made up date
2016-01-26
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0


IP
185.216.78.112

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other

Similar Profiles


  1. THE FOSTERING COMPANY NE - thefosteringcompanyneltd.com
  2. CLEARLY HENDERSON - clearlyhenderson.co.uk
  3. FOSTERING IN DONCASTER - fosteringindoncaster.co.uk
  4. SIMPLY FOSTERING - simplyfostering.co.uk
  5. S.T.E.P - thestepng.com
0 comments Add a comment