BEAUMONT CAPITAL

Updated 31 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC351134 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 17813/76
37 Shenley Pavilions Chalkdell Drive Shenley Wood Milton Keynes MK5 6LB
Overall, Beaumont Capital are experts in the area of "customer engagement". We work with businesses that provide expertise in disciplines such as e-commerce, social networking, data analytics or with businesses where the utilisation of these disciplines is of paramount importance... Beaumont works in partnership with the boards of the companies we invest in aligning our investment with those of the other shareholders. All of Beaumont's founding Partners have successfully built and sold their own businesses and thus understand the challenges... We are not passive equity providers but expect to play an active role in the development of the businesses we invest in. We only work with companies where we feel we have the requisite skills and experience to add real value.
Also known as: BEAUMONT CAPITAL LLP
Registration numbers: OC351134 (CH)
Primary location: Milton Keynes United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.67

UK Company Data

Company number
OC351134
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-21
Returns last made up date
2015-12-24
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
beaumontllp.co.uk

Actual
www.beaumontllp.co.uk

IP
217.160.231.233

Status
OK

Category
City or Goverment Website
0 comments Add a comment