OXFORD CONSULTING ASSOCIATES

Updated 32 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC313964 (CH)
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 19511/102
Mill Street, Eynsham, Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, OX29 4JX
Oxford Consulting was founded in 1997 by a team of industry experts, supported by colleagues working in some of the UK's leading universities. Since that time, we have developed strong links with many research institutes and business schools across Europe. The ability to access some of the world's leading minds and most-current research remains a distinctive part of the way we work today... Oxford Consulting is a niche consulting firm. We only work in industries where we have a detailed understanding of the issues. Our staff are highly knowledgeable, many of them with more than 20 years' experience in their sector... Oxford Consulting only works with businesses looking to increase their profits (we do not work with ‘not-for-profit' organisations). We believe that the goal of a business is to make money for its owners - we help businesses to do just that.
Also known as: Oxford Consulting, OXFORD CONSULTING ASSOCIATES LLP
Registration numbers: OC313964 (CH)
VAT numbers: GB 685 6344 95
Primary location: Oxford United Kingdom
Associated domains: ancienne-gendarmerie.net, ancienne-gendarmerie.org, handsystems.org, oxford-consulting.org, oxfordconsulting.asia, oxfordconsulting.biz, oxfordconsulting.ch, oxfordconsulting.eu, oxfordconsulting.in, oxfordmarketingconsultants.co.uk, oxfordstrategyconsultants.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
OC313964
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2020-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-06-30
Returns next due date
2016-07-28
Returns last made up date
2015-06-30
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
oxfordconsulting.org

Actual
www.oxfordconsulting.org

IP
94.136.40.66

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment