JOHN BROWN CATERHIRE

Updated 45 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC010260 (CH)
  • Age: 102 years
  • ID: 19629/128
open Mon-Fri 9am until 5pm Events House 426 Drumoyne Road Drumoyne, Glasgow G51 4DA
• 56210 - Event catering activities
John Brown Caterhire Ltd are market leaders in the event supply industry. Headquartered in Glasgow & a satellite depot in Aberdeen, we distribute daily throughout Scotland and the North Of England. A vast stock & large vehicle fleet allows us to serve the largest & smallest requirements in the hospitality, sports, event & festival industries as well as private gatherings... Established in 1919, the current business of John Brown Caterhire Ltd has undergone some radical changes since those early days... John Brown Caterhire Ltd. Leading UK company Hire of Furniture, Linen, Equipment, Glassware, Crockery Cutlery for Corporate Events, Weddings, Parties
Also known as: JOHN BROWN CATERHIRE LIMITED, John Brown Caterhire Ltd
Registration numbers: SC010260 (CH)
Primary location: Glasgow United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
4
HIT Score
0.64

UK Company Data

Company number
SC010260
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2022-07-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-10-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-15
Returns last made up date
2015-10-18
Num. mort. charges
12
Num. mort. outstanding
5
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
7
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
johnbrowncaterhire.co.uk

Actual
johnbrowncaterhire.co.uk

IP
77.72.0.170

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment