CLYDE GARAGE EQUIPMENT

Updated 63 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC331605 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 19904/104
Lady Lane PAISLEY PA1 2LJ
• 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Clyde Garage Equipment is one of the oldest independent forklift companies in central Scotland. Originally a Haulage company, Clyde Garage was established in the 1930s and owned by the Summers family. In the 1950s the company moved from the centre of Glasgow to Govan and it was here they became involved in the forklift industry. Three generations and some fifty plus years later, the company now based in their workshop facility in Paisley, specialising in the refurbishment of Side Loaders and Forklift Trucks. We supply new and used equipment, and offer full breakdown cover, periodic servicing and thorough examinations for forklifts. Short and long-term hires are also available, as are parts for all makes and types of material handling equipment.
Also known as: CLYDE GARAGE EQUIPMENT LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC331605 (CH)
Primary location: Lady United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
SC331605
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2020-02-29
Accounts last made up date
2018-05-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-26
Returns last made up date
2015-09-28
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
cgeforklifts.com

Actual
www.cgeforklifts.com

IP
217.68.20.40

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment