BRIGHTON FLOORSANDING

Updated 317 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07959803 (CH)
  • Age: 6 years
  • ID: 20138/101
9 Carlisle Rd Hove BN2 6PJ
• 43390 - Other building completion and finishing
Though we are experienced in all aspects of wooden flooring work including installing herringbone parquet with borders, sound-proofing etc. we have over the years concentrated and specialised in floorsanding work in the Brighton,Hove E.Sussex area... We are a small family run business who have been restoring and sanding wooden floors in the Brighton & hove area since 1999. Floorsanding in Brighton is what we specialise in and with over 15 years of experience we are confident that we will be able to satisfy all you floorsanding needs... We are one of the longest established floorsanding and flooring restoration companies in the Brighton and Hove and e.sussex area. more then 15 of years experience, honest competitive prices, professional floor sanding and restoration work, in, brighton, hove,e.sussex, BN1, BN2, BN3, BN4, sanding, staining, floor sanding,
Also known as: BRIGHTON FLOOR SANDING LTD
Previous names: BRIGHTONFLOORSANDING CO UK LTD
Registration numbers: 07959803 (CH)
Primary location: Hove United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
07959803
Account category
Account ref. day
29
Account ref. month
2
Accounts next due date
2019-11-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-02-28
Returns next due date
2017-07-08
Returns last made up date
2016-06-10
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0


IP
173.254.28.98

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other

Similar Profiles


  1. MYKONA.CO.UK - mykona.co.uk
  2. GOLDEN KEY - gkeyllc.com
  3. YOUR WORK FOLIO - yourworkfolio.com
  4. NORTH SHORE ELECTRICIAN - northshoreelectrician.net
  5. MAXANIMA - maxanima.com
0 comments Add a comment