DELTA FOODS

Updated 22 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC096840 (CH)
  • Age: 35 years
  • ID: 20621/122
8 Bute Business Park Rothesay Isle of Bute PA20 0DY
• 46380 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs
Delta Foods Ltd was established in 1986 by John Kengan, a Dutchman living in Oban. In the early days Dutch apple flans, Spring Rolls and a selection of Fast Food Products were imported from Holland. Chicken Nuggets and Steaks from the UK were added to complete the range. In 1999 the supply of Chicken Products dried up, a replacement supply was found in Germany which we still use... We specialise in importing value-added chicken and processed whole-muscle products for the foodservice industry. The value added chicken patties/burgers
Also known as: DELTA FOODS LIMITED, Delta Foods Ltd
Registration numbers: SC096840 (CH)
Primary location: Rothesay United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.67
Secretary

VP of Sales

UK Company Data

Company number
SC096840
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2021-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-26
Returns last made up date
2016-05-29
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
deltafoods.co.uk

Actual
www.deltafoods.co.uk

IP
185.119.173.223

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment