R. THOMPSON & SON (ARMAGH)

Updated 1 day ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI007069 (CH)
  • Age: 51 years
  • ID: 21253/109
58A Hamiltonsbawn Road Armagh Northern Ireland BT60 1HW
• 46330 - Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats
Farmlay Eggs is a leading independent force in the egg production, packing and processing marketplace, a company with a 100+ year history of quality, and servicing a wide range of retail and food manufacturing customers throughout Great Britain and Ireland... R.Thompson & Son (Armagh) Ltd, trading as Farmlay Eggs, is a long established egg producer and packing company based in Armagh. We were established in 1913... At Farmlay Eggs some 5 million eggs are produced, graded and packaged each week - 60% of them are Free Range, Barn and Organic.
Also known as: Farmlay, Farmlay Eggs, R. THOMPSON & SON (ARMAGH) LIMITED, R. Thompson & Son (Armagh) Ltd
Registration numbers: NI007069 (CH)
Primary location: Armagh United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
NI007069
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2019-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2017-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-20
Returns last made up date
2015-09-22
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
farmlayeggs.co.uk

Actual
www.farmlayeggs.co.uk

IP
209.235.144.9

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment