DERBY UNITEX

Updated 33 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07479657 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 21905/103
Units 31- 32 Derwent Business Centre Clarke Street Derby DE1 2BU
• 14120 - Manufacture of workwear
Derby Unitex Limited was first established in 1993, during which time we have become one of the UK's leading manufacturers of Personal Protective Clothing... Derby Unitex Ltd is one of the UK's leading suppliers and manufacturers of Specialist Technical Clothing for the Emergency Services. Our specialist areas include Public Order, Firearms, Rapid Intervention, Dog Handling and training coveralls, amongst others... From the initial design process through to manufacture, our garments are produced here in Derby. We have a highly trained and skilled workforce with decades of experience and we use only the finest standard of fabrics and components.
Also known as: DERBY UNITEX LIMITED, Derby Unitex Ltd
Previous names: METRO CITY LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07479657 (CH)
VAT numbers: 110 6061 74
Primary location: Derby United Kingdom
Associated domains: derbyunitex.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.76
Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
07479657
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2020-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-01-27
Returns last made up date
2015-12-30
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
derbyunitex.com

Actual
www.derbyunitex.com

IP
78.33.15.98

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment