STAINES TRAILERS

Updated 7 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07695297 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 26602/117
Huntshaw Barton Farm, Huntshaw, Torrington, Devon EX38 7HH
• 01500 - Mixed farming
• 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
A full range of agricultural and commercial trailers available to purchase from Staines Trailers. Built bigger, better and stronger than the competition... We continue to manufacture agricultural trailers and have developed into the contruction sector with involvement in the Cross-Rail project in london and Hinkley Point C power station project - engineering solutions for the construction industry... A Staines dump trailer is designed and manufactured to each of our customers' needs. We make sure that each build is the bespoke dump trailer our customers are looking for.
Also known as: STAINES TRAILERS LTD
Registration numbers: 07695297 (CH)
Primary location: Torrington United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
07695297
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
28
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2021-03-28
Accounts last made up date
2019-06-30
Returns next due date
2016-07-28
Returns last made up date
2015-06-30
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
stainestrailers.co.uk

Actual
www.stainestrailers.com

IP
192.254.186.132

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment