PROPERTY & LEGAL SOLUTIONS

Updated 27 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07887814 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 28621/120
72 Station Road Tiptree Colchester Essex United Kingdom CO5 0BL
• 99999 - Dormant Company
Property & Legal Solutions was founded as a joint venture partnership with Brighter Searches. As well as providing a complete range of private and official searches and related property reports and products, we offer market leading IT systems, business processes and support allowing solicitors and conveyancers to... At Property & Legal we aim to share ideas and solutions that immediately help legal practices to improve their operation and profitability. Our team of experienced staff has established strong working relationships with Solicitors and Local Authorities. We pride ourselves on quality controlled products tailored to meet the needs of our clients and adhere to the strict standards required by membership of the Property Codes Compliance Board (PCCB). Our common sense approach means everything is explained in clear terms and you are kept informed of developments at all times. We use market leading IT systems to help maximise speed and minimise the stress that clients can..
Also known as: Property & Legal, PROPERTY & LEGAL SOLUTIONS LTD
Registration numbers: 07887814 (CH), 7887814 (W)
VAT numbers: 126 0414 54
Primary location: Colchester United Kingdom
Associated domains: ppsearchers.co.uk, propertyandlegal.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
07887814
Account category
DORMANT
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-17
Returns last made up date
2015-12-20
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
propertyandlegal.co.uk

Actual
www.propertyandlegal.co.uk

IP
185.207.108.38

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment