NPB UTILITIES

Updated 60 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07641083 (CH)
  • Age: 7 years
  • ID: 29301/99
NORWAY BUSINESS CENTRE COMPTON ROAD YEOVIL SOMERSET BA21 5BU
• 42210 - Construction of utility projects for fluids
NPB Utilities are specialists in the water industry. Our work includes: Utilities, Leak Location and leak repair and Water Installations. Tel: 01935 414067... NPB Utilities Ltd is a privately owned specialist contracting company. Our business and service strengths had their roots established in 1975 and our success is now based on over 35 years of management and technical competence in the provision of Utility and Construction support services. We work in continuing successful partnerships with our water utility, commercial, industrial and domestic clients. Our client base includes some of the largest Utility companies and service providers in the South West of the UK such as Carillion, Kier, Trant Engineering, Morrison Utility Services, Kelda Water, Wessex Water, Sembcorp Bournemouth Water & South West Water... We pride ourselves on our continuing capability to work closely with clients, listen, adapt and deliver to their requirements. We believe in the importance of being client..
Also known as: NPB UTILITIES LIMITED, NPB Utilities Ltd
Registration numbers: 07641083 (CH)
Primary location: YEOVIL
Associated domains: npb-utilities.com, npbutilities.co.uk, npbutilities.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
07641083
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
29
Account ref. month
2
Accounts next due date
2019-11-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-02-28
Returns next due date
2017-06-16
Returns last made up date
2016-05-19
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
npb-utilities.co.uk

Actual
www.npb-utilities.co.uk

IP
185.151.30.130

Status
FlippedRobots

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment