POULTON'S DORSET

Updated 7 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07742663 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 29627/120
WIncombe Business Park Shaftesbury Dorset SP7 9QJ
• 16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials
At Poultons Dorset, we craft high-quality buildings, fully lined with "Protect" Breather Membrane on a very substantial framework that will last for years. They are recommended by us for "workshop" type use and are made on a bespoke basis allowing…... We make all our garden buildings, doors & windows at our own Dorset factory to be assembled on site. This makes us very versatile and able to tailor all of our products to our customers' needs both in terms of style and design as well as offering a very extensive range of materials. With our excellent team of local Dorset craftsmen, we have built up an enviable reputation based on producing high-quality products with excellent customer service... At Poultons Dorset we design build bespoke timber buildings such as sheds, summerhouses, garages, garden buildings gazebos in Dorset across the UK.
Also known as: Poulton's Dorset LTD, Poultons, POULTONS (DORSET) LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07742663 (CH)
Primary location: Shaftesbury United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
07742663
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-13
Returns last made up date
2015-08-16
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
poultonsdorset.co.uk

Actual
www.poultonsdorset.co.uk

IP
104.24.106.118, 104.24.107.118, 172.67.197.68

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment