MERIDIAN MANPOWER SERVICES

Updated 26 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Liquidation - 07671474 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 35310/93
18-24 stoke road, Slough, SL2 5AN
• 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Meridian Manpower Services is a recruitment company established in 2011. The company has its head offices in Slough, Berkshire and since its opening has grown its services to cover the following regions: Berkshire, London, Oxford, Middlesex, Hampshire, Buckinghamshire and Surrey. The company's rapid growth has been enhanced by its consultants who are passionate in finding tailor made staffing solutions... Meridian Manpower Services offers high quality and unique solutions to its clients at very competitive prices as well as offering services such as free permanent vacancies advertisement platform and an easy to use client management online account... Highest Professionalism - We deliver quality staffing solutions by strictly adhering to the conformance and performance standard of every industry we supply to.
Also known as: Meridian Man-Power, MERIDIAN MANPOWER LTD.
Previous names: MEDIAN MANPOWERS SERVICES LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07671474 (CH)
Primary location: Slough United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
07671474
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2018-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2016-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-07-13
Returns last made up date
2016-06-15
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
meridianmanpower.co.uk

Actual
meridianmanpower.co.uk

IP
164.68.126.20

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment