PULSE PA

Updated 23 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07763339 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 35643/80
Unit 2C, Holton Point, Poole, Dorset, BH16 6LQ
• 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
Here at Pulse PA, we are extremely passionate about providing the highest quality service for Hire, Sales & Install at live music venues, corporate functions, festivals, theatres and nightclubs practically anywhere across Southern England from our base in Poole, Dorset. We use globally recognised brands on our productions for their top quality and solid reliability, such as: Nexo, Soundcraft, Martin Audio, Yamaha, Sennheiser, Chauvet Professional, Avolites, Shure, D&B Audio and Zero 88, to name just a few... Our expert events team is built up of fully experienced sound engineers, in-house lighting designers, NICEIC approved electricians and world-touring crew. You are in safe hands with Pulse PA on every technical aspect of your production.
Also known as: PULSE P.A. LIMITED, Pulse PA Ltd
Registration numbers: 07763339 (CH)
Primary location: Poole United Kingdom
Associated domains: pahiresouth.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
07763339
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2020-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-09-30
Returns next due date
2016-10-04
Returns last made up date
2015-09-06
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
pulsepa.co.uk

Actual
www.pulsepa.co.uk

IP
162.144.1.48

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment