FURNESS MAPPING SERVICES

Updated 14 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07815311 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 35833/109
6 LIDDLE CLOSE BARROW-IN-FURNESS CUMBRIA LA13 0SW
• 71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Working worldwide, we offer a wide range of services, including topographic, bathymetric and geophysical surveys, project management and support, data review and validation services, and other consultancy services as required. We also provide skilled personnel to work directly on your projects should you require assistance... Since then, we have expanded our capabilities into GIS analysis, and support for neighbourhood plan development. We are pleased to be able to support any neighbourhood forum wishing to learn more about their local area, and assist them in mapping and analysing the many sources of publically available data that would assist in the development of neighbourhood plans... Founded in 2011 by Matt and Jenny Sanderson, Furness Mapping Services has more than forty years of in-house experience in all areas of land and hydrographic survey.
Also known as: FURNESS MAPPING SERVICES LIMITED, Furness Mapping Services Ltd
Registration numbers: 07815311 (CH)
Primary location: BARROW-IN-FURNESS
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
07815311
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-16
Returns last made up date
2015-10-19
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
furnessmapping.co.uk

Actual
www.furnessmapping.co.uk

IP
81.19.215.13

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment