THE LEARNING CURVE

Updated 53 days ago
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Active - 04324686 (CH)
  • Age: 17 years
  • ID: 154774/99
Unit 3 Challeymead Business Park Melksham Wiltshire SN12 8BU
• 85590 - Other education n.e.c.
The Learning Curve is an established charity which aims to change the lives of socially and economically disadvantaged people by delivering learning and guidance both directly to our beneficiaries and through our partner organisations. As a result of our work, our beneficiaries are better able to support themselves and lead fulfilled lives... We recognise the crucial role played by our employees and volunteers. The Learning Curve is proud to have achieved the Investors in People Silver accrediation, showing how our people strategies and processes underpin our organisation's success. As a team, we defined our values which sum up what is important about how we work together... Through our secondary role as an infrastructure organisation, we support other charities with similar aims to achieve their goals by providing advice, training and support. We choose to focus on helping charities who share our vision and values so that we create a "multiplier effect".
Also known as: Learning Curve, THE LEARNING CURVE (VOLUNTARY SECTOR DEVELOPMENT)
Registration numbers: 04324686 (CH) , 1090735 (W) , 4324686 (W)
Primary location: Melksham SN12 8BU United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.93

UK Company Data

Company number
04324686
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
22
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2019-09-22
Accounts last made up date
2017-12-22
Returns next due date
2016-12-17
Returns last made up date
2015-11-19
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0


IP
46.43.2.217

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment