TUDOR ROW

Updated 8 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 00628329 (CH)
  • Age: 60 years
  • ID: 180578/108
Lichfield, Staffordshire, WS13 6HH . England
• 56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
• 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
TUDOR ROW is situated behind the Tudor of Lichfield - a well-established, family owned restaurant business housed in one of the city's oldest buildings... Designed by Armstrong Falgate Cook of Burton upon Trent, Tudor Row was first opened in October 1980, winning an annual European architectural award... Running parallel to the Three Spires shopping centre the row connects Bore Street to Wade Street, TUDOR ROW provides an interesting access point to the new Lichfield Garrick Theatre, multi-storey car park, bus station and railway station, as well as to Market Street and the Market square.
Also known as: W.BURNS-MACE LIMITED
Registration numbers: 00628329 (CH)
Primary location: Lichfield United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
00628329
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2020-02-29
Accounts last made up date
2018-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-11
Returns last made up date
2016-01-14
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
tudorrow.com

Actual
www.tudorrow.com

IP
217.154.96.12

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment