LS SYSTEMS

Updated 280 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02329261 (CH)
  • Age: 29 years
  • ID: 189102/100
184 BLACKGATE LANE TARLETON PRESTON PR4 6UU
• 46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
Today, LS Systems is a thriving, forward-looking, expanding business servicing customers nation-wide. We pride ourselves on having a vast supplier base, providing products from home as well as from world wide trade shows and producers. Our aim is to offer and deliver the best goods at competitive prices... Our success is built on 4 generations of experience in the growing industry, and a wealth of knowledge and expertise. We offer free technical advice on irrigation and many other aspects of horticulture. Our close-knit team work hard to provide you with quality products, and an excellent friendly service, all backed by sound family values... We are based in Tarleton Lancashire in an area that has specialised in horticulture for at least 70 years. The company was officially opened in 1988, but had it's origins in the 10 years prior to this as we developed and modernised our glasshouse nursery with information, knowledge and products from Holland.
Also known as: L.S. SYSTEMS LIMITED, LS Systems Ltd
Registration numbers: 02329261 (CH)
Primary location: PRESTON PR4 6UU
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
02329261
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2019-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2017-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-13
Returns last made up date
2015-08-16
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0


IP
185.119.173.220

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment