THE GLEN HOTEL

Updated 409 days ago
  • ID: 272388/90
Yarrow Terrace, Selkirk, Selkirkshire, Scottish Borders, TD7 5AS
The Glen Hotel is a picturesque hotel of Victorian roots, within the Scottish Borders. Selkirk is an ideal location for golfing, fishing or simple leisurely breaks. It is a world away from the hustle and bustle of the city centre, yet only an hour from Edinburgh... The Glen is more than just a family run hotel, built in 1856 our hotel used to be a vicarage to the church at the bottom of our gardens... A family run establishment situated on the River Ettrick in Selkirk, The Glen Hotel provides a pleasant and welcoming ambiance, making guests feel right at home.
Also known as: Glen Hotel, The Glen
Primary location: Selkirk TD7 5AS United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00


IP
79.170.40.241

Status
OK

Category
Hotel
0 comments Add a comment