GROMTEC

Updated 96 days ago
  • Age: 26 years
  • ID: 279688/99
Key House, Unit 1, Killarney Road Business Park, Killarney Road, Bray, Co
Gromtec Europe was established by Gerry Griffin in 1993 to supply cable grommets to the European market. In association with Custom Plastic Distributors Inc, Gromtec was one of the first European manufacturers of cable grommets. Over the years Gromtec and CPD Inc have jointly developed a comprehensive range of cable grommet products for both general office and data centre installation. Our award winning Air-Guard‚® and Air-Block® ranges have set new standards in terms of performance, safety and design... Gromtec offers customers and specifiers the largest range of cable grommets, raised floor grommets solutions and bush sealing grommets from a single source manufacturer. Our SIMONBOX IP66 watertight floor outlets are available from stock. We promise "No Hard Sell" just great products and a passion to surpass our customer's expectations... As family run business we work hard to offer our customers a great service experience and a competitive product offering. Over 90% of orders are..
Also known as: Gromtec Europe, Gromtec Europe Ltd.
Primary location: Bray United States
Associated domains: air-guard.com, gromtec.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
gromtec.co.uk

Actual
gromtec.co.uk

IP
185.2.4.78

Status
OK

Category
Company

Similar Profiles


  1. PRECHTER + RENNER - prechter-renner.com
  2. CONTROLWELL - controlwell.com
  3. POLARDAM - polardam.com
  4. CUSTOM PLASTICS - customaccents.com
  5. ELECTRICAL SUPPLY CENTER - electricalsupplycenter.com
0 comments Add a comment