KEMPSJEWELLERS.COM

Updated 8 days ago
  • Age: 138 years
  • ID: 307602/106
9 Carlton Court, Westbury on Trym, Bristol, BS9 3DF
Kemps Jewellers is one of Bristol's longest running businesses having been established in 1881, and celebrated 130 years trading in 2011. Since 1881 it has earned an enviable reputation for quality and service and is one of the few companies in the area that can boast continuous family ownership since late 19th century. Established in 1881, qualified clock maker William Wickenden Kemp opened his business at 60 Stokes Croft, then a smart and fashionable shopping area. William Kemp was also Bristol's official clock winder, appointed by Bristol Corporation and responsible between 1890 and 1920 for the winding and regularity of all civic and church clocks.
Also known as: Kemps, Kemps Jewellers
Primary location: Westbury On Trym United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
kempsjewellers.com

Actual
www.kempsjewellers.com

IP
109.108.140.33

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment