KELVIN GROVE

Updated 19 days ago
  • ID: 307613/101
Kelvin Grove Sydenham London SE26 6BB
We are a three form entry primary school in the London Borough of Lewisham. We have a nursery with 18 full time places and a further 32 part time places for the morning and the afternoon. Rainbow ASD Resource Base is an integral part of the school and offers 16 places to pupils from across the borough with Autism. There is a well-established breakfast club and after school club, which supports families with childcare from 7.45am until 6pm... We want all our children to develop a love of learning that remains with them for life. We also want them to develop the values and skills they will need to succeed in and contribute to, the diverse world in which they live.
Also known as: Kelvin Grove Primary School
Primary location: Sydenham United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.89
Domain
kelvingrove.lewisham.sch.uk

Actual
www.kelvingrove.lewisham.sch.uk

IP
69.172.201.159

Status
OK

Category
Educational Institution
0 comments Add a comment