PINNER PLAYERS

Updated 29 days ago
  • Age: 83 years
  • ID: 355149/112
Pinner Village Hall Chapel Lane Pinner, HA5 1AA
Pinner Players was founded in 1936, in the heyday of Amateur Dramatics in Britain and apart from four years during the war has continued uninterrupted to the present day. Its aim then, as now, was to perform plays of the highest quality for the local community in the London Borough of Harrow... Amateur theatre group with members in London, Harrow, Watford, Pinner... We are an amateur theatre group in Pinner, in the London Borough of Harrow, half an hour by tube from Baker Street.
Also known as: Pinner Players Theatre Company
Primary location: Pinner United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.75
Domain
pinnerplayers.org.uk

Actual
www.pinnerplayers.com

IP
212.159.8.151, 212.159.9.151

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment