UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS BIRMINGHAM NHS FOUNDATION TRUST

Updated 28 days ago
  • ID: 358327/119
Mindelsohn Way Edgbaston Birmingham, B15 2GW
University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust (UHB) is one of the largest teaching hospital trusts in England, serving a regional, national and international population... We pride ourselves on having services at the heart of our communities. Our hospitals include Queen Elizabeth Hospital Birmingham, Birmingham Heartlands Hospital, Solihull Hospital, Good Hope Hospital and Birmingham Chest Clinic. We also provide community health services across the borough of Solihull and run a number of smaller satellite units, allowing people to be treated as close to home as possible. Working alongside its partners, the Trust runs Umbrella, the sexual health service for Birmingham and Solihull.
Also known as: UHB, UHB NHS Foundation Trust
Primary location: Birmingham United Kingdom
Associated domains: heartofengland.nhs.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.84
Domain
pharmacybirmingham.co.uk

Actual
www.uhb.nhs.uk

IP
77.68.82.56

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment