SUGAR 'N' SPICE CAKES

Updated 112 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07131270 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 3370146/110
175 Hallgate, Cottingham. HU16 4BB
• 10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes
Sugar 'n' Spice Cakes Ltd is a Company with a retail outlets in Cottingham, East Yorkshire, with an established PME approved training center also in Cottingham. It teaches students from a wide range of skill levels from the complete novice to the more experienced, culminating in the PME Professional Diploma Masters Certificate... Sugar ‘n' Spice Cakes began out of Judy's desire to provide good quality cakes at a price people could afford. After Judy's contracted employment came to an end and having baked and decorated cakes for over twenty years she "took the plunge" and started her own business. Sugar 'n' Spice was born in February 2008 in Judy's kitchen. Due to Judy's reputation and word of mouth the order book soon started to overflow and the demand for her cakes became too great for a domestic kitchen... We bake all our celebration cakes from fresh, good quality ingredients as we strongly believe that the taste of your cake is as important as the look. We hand craft all our..
Also known as: SUGAR 'N' SPICE CAKES LIMITED, Sugar 'n' Spice Cakes Ltd.
Registration numbers: 07131270 (CH), 713270 (W)
VAT numbers: 104080369
Primary location: Cottingham United Kingdom
Associated domains: sugarnspicecakes.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
07131270
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2021-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-01-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-17
Returns last made up date
2016-01-20
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
sugarnspicecakes.co.uk

Actual
www.sugarnspicecakes.co.uk

IP
86.54.115.22

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment