SWEDENBORG

Updated 17 days ago
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Active - 00209822 (CH)
  • Age: 96 years
  • ID: 3583944/128
The Swedenborg Society, 20-21 Bloomsbury Way, London, WC1A 2TH
• 58110 - Book publishing
• 94990 - Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
Established in 1810, the Swedenborg Society is a registered charity, academic publisher, archive and museum. We organize a broad range of cultural events, lectures, exhibitions, educational workshops and film screenings, and are one of the oldest independent publishers in the world. This website features an online bookshop and room booking details, plus details regarding membership and our mailing list.
Also known as: Swedenborg Society, SWEDENBORG SOCIETY(THE)
Registration numbers: 00209822 (CH), 209172 (W)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.67
Chairman

UK Company Data

Company number
00209822
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-03
Returns last made up date
2016-06-05
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
swedenborg.org.uk

Actual
www.swedenborg.org.uk

IP
93.113.111.54

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment