BSAVA

Updated 232 days ago
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Active - 02837793 (CH)
  • Age: 28 years
  • ID: 3617677/132
WOODROW HOUSE 1 TELFORD WAY WATERWELLS BUSINESS PARK QUEDGELEY GLOUCESTER GL2 2AB
• 94120 - Activities of professional membership organizations
BSAVA was founded in 1957 as a professional body to serve veterinary surgeons who treat companion animals and now has over 10,000 members. The majority of our members work in practice as veterinary surgeons or veterinary nurses... The BSAVA has recently formed a new ‘Sustainability Working Group (SWG)' of interested BSAVA volunteers and staff members. The initial purpose of the SWG is to explore the feasibility of BSAVA becoming carbon neutral as an organisation, both at the Association's HQ (Woodrow House) and association-wide... As times have changed, so has our strategy as we continue to be the voice for small animal vets and nurses. So, we invite you to take a look at our strategic plan for 2021-23, and how we plan to continue driving the small animal profession forward, past the pandemic.
Also known as: BRITISH SMALL ANIMAL VETERINARY ASSOCIATION
Registration numbers: 02837793 (CH), 1024811 (W)
VAT numbers: 189353032
Primary location: QUEDGELEY
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
02837793
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-17
Returns last made up date
2015-07-20
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
bsava.com

Actual
www.bsava.com

IP
212.78.91.143

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment