MICRON

Updated 1 day ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02341071 (CH)
  • Age: 31 years
  • ID: 3624467/116
Via Trento, 26 - 20871 Vimercate (MB) Italy
• 32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Micron Technology is a global leader in the semiconductor industry. Micron offers the industry's broadest portfolio of silicon-to-semiconductor solutions-starting with foundational DRAM, NAND, and NOR Flash memory, and extending to SSDs, modules, MCPs, and other semiconductor systems... Micron's approach to sustainability is a reflection of how we have done business for 40 years. Our dedication to employee health and safety, environmental quality and community support worldwide is detailed in our 2019 Sustainability Report... Our history of giving back started in 1999 when we established the Micron Foundation and identified science, technology, engineering and math (STEM) education as a priority for Idaho students. Today, the Micron Foundation's initiatives have become leading resources for educators and students in Idaho communities and beyond, and we donate millions of dollars to organizations and events identified by our local teams around the world.
Also known as: MICRON EUROPE LIMITED, Micron Europe Ltd, Micron Foundation, Micron Semiconductor (Deutschland) GmbH, Micron Semiconductor (Shanghai) Co., Ltd., Micron Semiconductor (Xi'an) Co., Ltd., Micron Semiconductor Technology (Shanghai) Co., Ltd., Micron Technology, Micron Technology (Shanghai) Co., Ltd., Micron Technology Belgium BVBA, Micron Technology, Inc., Micron Ventures
Registration numbers: 02341071 (CH), 97637 (W)
VAT numbers: 05843890962, 143/162/60382, 544 3978 14
Primary location: Vimercate (mb) Italy
Associated domains: 17hengchong.com, 2qionger.com, 51guanzhong.com, 61yichun.com, 62shuichang.com, 6lihe.com, 7sher.com, 8beix.com, a-elpida.com, ballisitx.com, ballistixgaming.com, ballistixmemory.com, ballistixtracer.com, ballistixtracer.eu, cameraflashmemory.co.uk, cameraflashmemory.com, cameramemoryguide.co.uk, cameramemoryguide.com, crucal.com, crucial-it.eu, crucial-presentation.co.uk, crucial-presentation.com, crucial-presentation.net, crucial-presentation.org, crucial-presentations.co.uk, crucial-presentations.com, crucial-presentations.net, crucial-presentations.org, crucial-technology.biz, crucial-technology.co.uk, crucial-technology.com, crucial-technology.eu, crucial-technology.info, crucial-trading.eu, crucial-uk.eu, crucial.asia, crucial.be, crucial.biz, crucial.co.nz, crucial.com, crucial.com.cn, crucial.com.sg, crucial.com.tw, crucial.gen.in, crucial.in, crucial.mobi, crucial.net, crucial.net.cn, crucial.org.cn, crucial.sg, crucial.us, crucialatcost.com, crucialbelowcost.com, crucialbymicron.com.au, crucialbymicron.de, crucialbymicron.it, crucialflash.co.uk, crucialjobs.eu, crucialmemory.ca, crucialmemory.cn, crucialmemory.es, crucialmemory.jp, crucialmemory.se, crucialmemoryadvisor.com, crucialnand.com, crucialnandflash.com, crucialonline.com, crucialonline.us, crucialpresentation.co.uk, crucialpresentation.com, crucialpresentation.net, crucialpresentation.org, crucialpresentations.co.uk, crucialpresentations.com, crucialpresentations.net, crucialpresentations.org, crucialproducts.com, crucialsucks.com, crucialtech.biz, crucialtech.com, crucialtech.info, crucialtech.us, crucialtechnologies.com, crucialtechnology.asia, crucialtechnology.biz, crucialtechnology.cn, crucialtechnology.co.uk, crucialtechnology.com.cn, crucialtechnology.eu, crucialtechnology.info, crucialtechnology.mobi, crucialtechnology.net, crucialtechnology.net.cn, crucialtechnology.org, crucialtechnology.org.cn, crucialtechnology.us, crucialtechnologyeurope.be, crucialtechnologyeurope.biz, crucialtechnologyeurope.co.uk, crucialtechnologyeurope.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
4
HIT Score
0.93

UK Company Data

Company number
02341071
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2020-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-08-30
Returns next due date
2016-09-05
Returns last made up date
2015-08-08
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
micron.com

Actual
www.micron.com

IP
13.77.160.237

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. DIGITAL ABSTRACT & TITLE - digitalabstract.net
  2. VTF - vtf.vt.edu
  3. MKH TRADING - mkhtrading.co.uk
  4. PEG COMPANIES - opportunityzones101.com
  5. FPR - foundationforpuertorico.com
0 comments Add a comment